Saturday, October 25, 2014
FOLLOW US: 

Girls 100 M Dash
1 Ariana Washington     10 Long Beach Poly        11.61    
2 Alexis Faulknor          12 Serra                           11.73    
3 La Troya Franklin       11 Jordan/ss                    11.74
4 Sydney Lewis              12 Oak Park/ss                11.83    
5 Ashlie Curenton          12 Silverado                    11.89

Boys 100 M Dash
1 Khalfani Muhammad      11 Notre Dame             10.51   
2 Herbert Gamboa              12 San Clemente          10.59   
3 Blake Selig                      12 Rio Mesa                 10.65   
4 Eric McDaniel                 12 Notre Dame             10.70    
5 Morgan Simon                 11 Loyola                     10.73    

Girls 200 M Dash
1 Ariana Washington       10 Long Beach Poly        23.55   
2 Sierra Peterson              10 St. Mary's Acad.         23.79   
3 La Troya Franklin         11 Jordan/                        24.05   
4 Alexis Faulknor            12 Serra                            24.15   
5 Kelly Rhines                 12 Los Osos                     24.19
6 Diamond Thomas         11 Long Beach Poly        24.30

Boys 200 M Dash
1 Khalfani Muhammad      11 Notre Dame            21.10   
2 Morgan Simon                11 Loyola                     21.47   
3 Michael Davis                 11 Glendale                 21.61    
4 Elijah Mitchell                11 Roosevelt, E           21.62    
5 Kyree King                     12 Colony                     21.64    

Girls 400 M Dash
1 Renetia James             12 Serra                       54.41S   
2 Khala Taylor              12 Great Oak                54.96S   
3 Danni Alakija             11 Oaks Christian        55.47S   
4 Kayah Agudo             12 Serra                        56.20    
5 Tylnn Carter              10 Alemany/ss               56.58

Boys 400 M Dash
1 Alex Rohani               11 Beverly Hills            47.87   
2 Michael Rogers          12 St. John Bosco         48.45   
3 Alex McElwee            12 Arcadia                    48.48   
4 Kyle Ezold                  12 San Marino              48.60   
5 German Fabela           12 La Serna                   48.69

Girls 100 M Hurdles
1 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach Poly          13.66   
2 Jordie Munford         11 Rancho Cucamonga     13.80   
3 Jasmyne Graham         9 Vista Murrieta             14.05   
4 Ebony Crear              10 Maranatha/ss               14.09   
5 Iris Chijioke             12 Roosevelt, E                 14.18
6 Kymber Payne         10 Poly/Long Beach          14.25

Boys 110 M Hurdles
1 Lloyd Siscard             11 Serra                     14.49   
2 Cameron Akins          11 Cathedral              14.51    
3 Darion Williams         12 Vista Murrieta      14.52    
4 Cody Smith                12 S Torrance            14.60    
5 Grant Weiss               12 Oxnard                  14.69    

Girls 300 M Hurdles
1 Jordie Munford         11 Rancho Cucamonga         41.86   
2 Jade Miller                11 Great Oak                         42.67   
3 Tayler Fleming         11 King, ML                          43.03   
4 ShebanetTe Terry     11 Irvine                                43.24   
5 Kymber Payne          10 Long Beach Poly              43.45
6 Aliyah Hale                9 St. Mary's Acad.                43.70

Boys 300 M Hurdles
1 Corey Hammond         12 Mater Dei              37.35   
2 Lloyd Siscard              11 Serra                       37.36 
3 Zach Lewis                  12 Ramona                  37.49   
4 Jarrett Gonzales          12 Damien                   37.61   
5 Andrew Fischer          12 Diamond Ranch      37.79   
6 Duane Solomon          12 Great Oak               37.87   
7 Cody Smith                 12 S Torrance             37.94   
8 Donte Deayon             12 Summit                  37.96   
9 Victor Bolden              11 Los Osos               38.10   


Girls 4x100 M Relay
1 Long Beach Poly             45.72      
2 Serra                                46.21      
3 Los Osos                         46.78      
4 St. Mary's Academy        47.09      
5 Oaks Christian                47.24 
6 Vista Murrieta                 47.44

Boys 4x100 M Relay 
1 Rio Mesa                          40.95                        
2 Notre Dame                      41.01                           
3 Serra                                 41.27      
4 Oaks Christian                 41.39      
5 Loyola                              41.66                        
6 Long Beach                      41.67                        
7 Chaminade                       41.81      

Girls 4x400 M Relay
1 Serra                              3:46.83      
2 Harvard Westlake         3:47.19      
3 Long Beach Poly           3:48.76      
4 St. Mary's Academy      3:48.93      
5 Great Oak                      3:50.52
6 Oaks Christian               3:51.11
7 Roosevelt, E                  3:51.14

Boys 4x400 M Relay
1 Chaminade                         3:15.28                        
2 Vista Murrieta                    3:15.95                        
3 Rio Mesa                            3:16.37     
4 Serra                                   3:17.05                      
5 St. John Bosco                   3:17.75                   

Girls High Jump
1 Raegan Nizdil                11 Rio Mesa                     5-07.00
2 Alex Florent                    9 Harvard Westlake        5-07.00
3 Becky Collier                 11 Woodcrest Ch             5-05.00
3 Erinn Beattie                   9 Buena                           5-05.00
5 Taylor Saline                 10 Lutheran/Orange          5-05.00   
6 Kealin Davis                  10 Long Beach Wilson     5-05.00     
7 Angelyn Caldwell          12 Thousand Oaks           5-05.00       
7 Claire Kieffer-Wright     10 S Pasadena                 5-05.00 

Boys High Jump   
1 Crampton Cody         12 Canyon                  6-10.25
2 Miles Poullard           12 Colony                  6-07.00
3 Sage Stone                11 Mission Viejo        6-05.00
3 Vincent Calhoun       10 Long Beach Poly   6-05.00
3 Adam Aguirre           12 Cantwell                6-05.00

Girls Long Jump
1 Margaux Jones            9 Redlands              19-04.50S         
2 Alexis Faulknor        12 Serra                     18-11.50S         
3 Tiffini Stone             12 Canyon/CC           18-04.25S        
4 Traci Hicks               12 Long Beach Poly  18-03.25S        
5 Ashlie Curenton        12 Silverado              18-02.75S 

Boys Long Jump
1 Hakeem Fairweather     12 Warren                   23-08.00
2 Walter Jones                 11 Redlands                 23-06.25
3 Adoree Jackson            10 Serra                        23-06.00
4 Justin Schneider           12 El Toro                    23-02.50
5 Miles Poullard              12 Colony                    22-09.00
6 Adam Ruggiero            12 Desert Ch-La          22-07.00
7 Blake Glasgow             12 Long Beach Poly    22-06.75
8 Klyvens Delunay          12 Claremont               22-06.50

Girls Triple Jump
1 Jazzelena Black           12 Pacifica(OX)          39-03.00        
2 Rachel Tolliver            11 St. Mary's Acad.    38-06.25       
3 Brenna Barker              11 Dana Hills             38-05.50         
4 Dominique Wheatley   10 Bonita                    38-04.00       
5 Rebecka Miranda         11 Cabrillo/Lom         38-00.25  

Boys Triple Jump
1 Klyvens Delunay         12 Claremont                   49-06.75
2 Tim White                    12 Hart                            48-01.50S
3 Anthony Applequist     11 Burroughs/Ridg          47-02.25
4 Walter Jones                 11 Redlands                     47-01.75
5 Ricky Carrigan             12 Long Beach Cabrillo   46-10.25

Girls Shot Put
1 Tanya Sapa                11 La Sierra              46-09.50
2 Stamaita Scarvelis      10 Dos Pueblos       46-04.75
3 Nia Britt                       9 Alemany             44-11.00
4 Destiny Parker           10 Summit               42-06.00
5 Urina Harrell              12 Serra                    41-11.75
6 Madison Jacobs          11 Arroyo Grande    41-06.75

Boys Shot Put
1 Garrett Weinreich         12 Arroyo Grande           61-08.00
2 Ethan Cochran              12 Newport Harbor         61-07.25
3 Nick Ponzio                  11 Great Oak                   60-02.00
4 Nick Bultman               12 West Ranch                59-10.50
5 Jayson Kovar                12 Burroughs/Ridg         59-04.75
6 Amir Patterson             10 Crespi                          59-00.00
7 Connor Einck               12 Servite                         58-06.50
8 Ryan Hunter-Simms     12 San Grgn                    58-04.50
9 Marty Taylor                 11 Newport Harbor         57-09.00
10 Corey Whitaker           12 Vista Murrieta            56-05.00

 

Check out the Sentinel Sports Section on Facebook and Twitter.

Sentinel Sports Section Facebook page:

http://www.facebook.com/?ref=logo#!/pages/Los-Angeles-Sentinel-Sports-Section/137328139648009

Sentinel Sports Twitter page:

twitter.com/LASentinelSport

Category: High School


CHPcareers.com


Taste of Soul Sponsors
Click to
Win!