Wednesday, April 23, 2014
FOLLOW US: 

CIF MASTERS MEET RESULTS

 

Girls 4 x 100 Relay

1. Rancho Verde (45.81)

2. Long Beach Poly (45.76)

3. Serra (46.13)

* St. Mary’s Academy (46.16)

 

Boys 4 x 100 Relay

1. Serra (40.74 – No. 4 in nation)

2. Long Beach Poly (41.08)

3. Cathedral (41.49)

 

Girls 100 Hurdles

1. Kori Carter (Claremont, 11) – 13.80

2. Ashtyn Baltimore (Marlborough, 12) – 13.92

3. Monisha Davis (Etiwanda, 12) – 14.00

 

Girls 400 Dash

1. Turquoise Thompson (Serra, 12) – 53.45

2. Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Long Beach Poly, 10) – 53.77

3. Vanessa Jones (Etiwanda, 10) – 54.69

 

Boys 400 Dash

1. Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, 12) – 46.54

2. Josh Mance (Chino Hills, 11) – 46.99

3. Robert Woods (Serra, 11) – 47.15

 

Girls 100 Dash

1. Valexsia Droughn (Rio Mesa, 10) – 11.61

2. Asiah Gooden (Rancho Verde, 11) – 11.77

3. Melanise Chapman (Paraclete, 12) – 11.79

*5. Charnell Price (St. Mary’s Academy, 11) – 11.90

 

Boys 100 Dash

1. Randall Carroll (Cathedral, 12) – 10.50

2. Kyle Middlebrooks (Fountain Valley, 11) – 10.68

3. Sheldon Price (Bishop Amat, 12) – 10.73

 

Girls 800 Run

1. Carlyle Davis (Marlborough, 12) – 2:10.09

2. Aly Drake (Valencia, 12) – 2:10.88

3. Paisley Pettway (Long Beach Millikan, 12) – 2:12.26

 

Girls 300 Hurdles

1. Kori Carter (Claremont, 11) – 41.92

2. Nyjah Cousar (Long Beach Wilson, 12) – 41.97

3. Ericka Nowell (Perris, 12) – 42.68

*6. Urina Harrell (Serra, 9) – 43.94

 

Boys 200 Dash

1. Ameer Weeb (Tustin, 12) – 21.59

2. Randall Carroll (Cathedral, 12) – 21.62

3. Greg Hornsby (Rancho Verde, 12) – 21.75

 

Girls 4 x 400 Relay

1. Rancho Verde (3:44.02)

2. Serra (3:44.95)

3. Long Beach Poly (3:46.71)

 

Boys 4 x 400 Relay

1. Rancho Verde(3:14.06)

2. Eleanor Roosevelt (3:14.22)

3. Long Beach Millikan (3:14.98)

*5. Dominguez (3:18.98)

 

 

Girls Shot Put

1. Kayla Kovar (Burroughs, 12) – 43-2.75

2. Jasmine Burrell (N. Torrance, 11) – 43-1

3. Urina Harrell (Serra, 9) – 42-3.5

 

Girls Long Jump

1. Karynn Dunn (Diamond Ranch, 12) – 19-11

2. Ashtyn Baltimore (Marlborough, 12) – 19-3.75

3. Shanice Stewart (Carter, 10) – 19-2.75

 

Full List of Results and State Meet Qualifiers Available at DyeStatCal.com

 

Category: News


 

Slideshows





Click to
Win!